Emplois de geospatial data analyst – Namur
23 offres d'emploi geospatial data analyst en Belgique. Offres mises à jour quotidiennement.
-
Human Resources Data Analyst
Il y a 3 jours
Namur, Belgique Veeco Temps plein 66 617 $US - 84 382 $US ContratAbout Veeco You probably don’t realize it, but what we do at Veeco touches the lives of every person, every day. It’s a bold statement, but it’s true. From the smartphones in our pockets that access the world’s collective knowledge, to the cloud-based services where all that information lives, to high-speed wireless communication and computing power...
-
Business Analyst
Il y a 2 jours
Namur, Wallonia, Belgique ABAKUS IT-SOLUTIONS Temps pleinContext and Project A public administration is running a programme to digitalise environmental permits and single permits. The Environment team relies on other internal skills, notably for the coordination and cross-functional steering of the programme. The analyst is mainly assigned to the business side. The role involves understanding the context and...
-
Business Analyst Consultant
Il y a 1 jour
Namur, Walloon Region, Belgique Keystone Solutions Temps pleinMission Overview:Join Keystone Solutions as a Business Analyst on a consultancy mission at a client site focused on the dematerialization of environmental permits and unique permits. You will be part of a dynamic team working closely with various stakeholders to understand their needs and document their expectations.Responsibilities:Understand the context...
-
Business Analyst and Tester
Il y a 2 jours
Namur, Wallonia, Belgique Keystone Solutions Temps pleinMission Overview:Join Keystone Solutions as a Business Analyst and Tester on a consultancy mission at a client site focused on the digital transformation of urban planning and environmental permits. You will work closely with key stakeholders to understand their context and objectives, clarify their needs, and model/document their...
-
Business Analyst and Tester
Il y a 2 jours
Namur, Belgique ProUnity Temps partiel 600 € - 700 € ContratAs a Business Analyst, you will work closely with the assigned Chief Development Officer and the teams from both business lines, as well as all relevant stakeholders. In this context, your responsibilities are as follows: Supporting the CDP (Certified Project Manager) responsible for managing the update of the new IT solution for the Mon Permis (My...
-
Technical Business Analyst pour le département Digital
Il y a 6 jours
Namur, Région wallonne, Belgique BEP Temps pleinDescription de l'offre d'emploiVous souhaitez jouer un rôle clé dans la transformation numérique du BEP ?En tant que Technical Business Analyst, vous contribuerez à la transformation numérique du BEP et au renforcement de sa plateforme digitale. À l’interface entre les équipes métiers, les chefs de projet IT, les architectes et les équipes...
-
Business Analyst and Project Manager
Il y a 1 semaine
Namur, Belgique ProUnity Temps plein 600 € ContratMission : As Project Manager, you will simultaneously manage several projects, from the preliminary study phase (proposal coordination) to the transfer phase to operational production. In this role, you will work closely with the relevant departments, the sub-program team, and our digital team coordinating the digitization of both planning and...
-
Analytics Deployment
Il y a 1 semaine
Namur, Wallonia, Belgique Thomas & Piron Temps pleinAnalytics Deployment & BI Owner À propos du rôle Thomas & Piron a pour raison d’être de développer, construire et rénover des lieux de vie et des infrastructures pour les générations actuelles et futures. Groupe international actif dans la construction et l’immobilier, Thomas & Piron rassemble environ 3 500 collaborateurs en Belgique, France,...
-
Forest Monitoring, Reporting, and Verification
Il y a 2 semaines
Namur, Belgique Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) Télétravail Temps pleinOrganizational Setting Indonesia continues to strengthen its forest and land monitoring systems to support sustainable forest management, climate change mitigation, environmental reporting, restoration planning, and evidence-based decision-making. The Ministry of Forestry, through the Directorate of Forest Resources Inventory and Monitoring (IPSDH), is...
-
Enterprise Architect
Il y a 2 semaines
Namur, Belgique Fincons Group Temps partiel 500 € - 550 € ContratMission objectives: Maintain a consolidated view of the tax information system, its current state, its target state and its evolution trajectory. Ensure cross-functional architectural monitoring of the portfolio of programs and projects related to taxation, from the scoping phase to the main implementation stages. Ensure functional, application,...
-
Junior Full Stack Developer Java
Il y a 2 semaines
Belgium, Namur RELYzIT Temps pleinAt RELYzIT, we don't recruit — we build. We unite exceptional builders: engineers, architects, creators, across the BENELUX and the GCC. Vetted through VECTOR7™'s multi-signal evaluation, you evaluate once and carry that credential forever. This is more than work. This is where builders build the future. About the Role RELYzIT Talent is seeking a...
-
Senior Full Stack Java
Il y a 2 semaines
Belgium, Namur RELYzIT Temps pleinAt RELYzIT, we don't recruit — we build. We unite exceptional builders: engineers, architects, creators, across the BENELUX and the GCC. Vetted through VECTOR7™'s multi-signal evaluation, you evaluate once and carry that credential forever. This is more than work. This is where builders build the future. Senior Full Stack Java (Spring Boot) / Angular...
-
Tester and Business Analyst
Il y a 2 semaines
Belgium, Namur RELYzIT Temps pleinTester and Business Analyst - 12 months - Belgium At RELYzIT, we don't recruit — we build. We unite exceptional builders: engineers, architects, creators, across the BENELUX and the GCC. Vetted through VECTOR7™'s multi-signal evaluation, you evaluate once and carry that credential forever. This is more than work. This is where builders build the...
-
Senior Application Security Analyst
Il y a 3 semaines
Namur, Belgique Keystone Solutions Temps pleinMission Overview:Keystone Solutions is seeking a Senior Application Security Analyst focused on risk management for a consultancy mission at a client site. The client manages a portfolio of approximately 800 applications, including nearly 400 web applications, utilizing various technologies and providers. A lack of proper lifecycle management can lead to...
-
Medior Application Security Analyst
Il y a 3 semaines
Namur, Belgique Keystone Solutions Temps pleinMission Overview:Keystone Solutions is seeking a Medior Application Security Analyst focused on risk management for a consultancy mission at a client site. The client manages a portfolio of approximately 800 applications, including nearly 400 web applications, utilizing various technologies and providers. A lack of proper lifecycle management can lead to...
-
Security Analyst
Il y a 3 semaines
Namur, Belgique ProUnity Temps partiel 500 € - 650 € ContratOur client manages a portfolio of approximately 800 applications , including nearly 400 web applications , relying on a variety of technologies and service providers. Poor management of their lifecycle can lead to: An interruption of services; A compromise of data or application functions; Exploiting vulnerabilities in the code, components, or...